2022 Finalists

Meet the 2022 Pow Wow Pitch Finalists who are pitching on October 19, 2022, for their chance to win the $25,000 Grand Prize. Click here to watch the Semi-Finals each day September 6th to 16th to find out who will join these incredible entrepreneurs. 

Erica Daniels

Kejic Productions, Peguis First Nation (Manitoba)

MANITO AHBEE WINNER

Melinda Williamson

Morning Light Kombucha, Prairie Band Potawatomi Nation (Kansas, USA)

GATHERING OF NATIONS WINNER

Paul Owl

TreeTeas Brewing, Serpent River First Nation (Ontario)

SUMMER SOLSTICE WINNER

Jason Lizotte

Nipiy Industries, Paddle Prairie Métis (Alberta)

KAMLOOPA WINNER

Jasmine Swimmer

Black Girls NFT, Arawak Taino First Nation

CREATIVE & FASHION WINNER

Trina Reid

Under the Stump Inc., Mi'Kmaq

TOURISM WINNER

Sean Rayland-Boubar

Red Rebel Armour, Sagkeeng First Nation

APPAREL WINNER

Wyatt Miller

Sparked Apparel, Peter Ballantyne Cree Nation

DESIGN WINNER

Emma-Love Cabana

Three Sisters by Emma, Métis Nation BC

JEWELRY/ACCESSORIES WINNER

Jordan Smith

Renterii, Red River Metis

TECHNOLOGY WINNER

Garrett Millsap

Rad Relish Co., Metis Nation British Columbia

FOOD & DRINK WINNER

Lisa Vicaire

Algonquin Acres, Timiskaming First Nation

HEALTH & WELLNESS WINNER

Laura Mueller

Divine Blueprint Branding, Nak’azdli Whut’en First Nation

KNOWLEDGE WINNER

Jody Bosse

Poly-B Plumbing, Nipissing First Nation

SKILLED TRADES WINNER

Dakota Sipie

Sipie's Mobile Wash, Tootinaowaziibeeng First Nation

B2B WINNER

Jalene Kanani Bell

NOHO HOME by Jalene Kanani, Native Hawaiian

CONSUMER GOODS WINNER

Vanessa Marshall

Jack59 Inc., Métis Nation of Alberta

CONSUMER BEAUTY & WELLNESS WINNER

Teresa Sanders

FILL- Vernon's Refill Store, Metis Nation

CONSUMER RETAIL WINNER

Jackie DeCoteau-Gill

Kokums Helper Society, Liidlii Kue First Nation

NON-PROFIT WINNER

Ruby Daniels

3R Innovative Imaging, One Arrow First Nation

YOUTH WINNER

Cece Meadows

Prados Beauty, Comanche & Yaqui

ALUMNI PRIZE WINNER

Kahentawaks Tiewishaw

Revital Software Mohawk, Kanehsatake

ALUMNI PRIZE WINNER

Samanntha De Coteau

RooferGirl Inc., Whitefish Lake First Nation

ALUMNI PRIZE WINNER

Monica Romero

MoYoga, Gila River Indian Community

PEOPLE'S CHOICE PRIZE WINNER

Taalrumiq Christina King

Taalrumiq, Inuvialuit & Gwich'in

PEOPLE'S CHOICE PRIZE WINNER